Menus
For The Table
-
Waffle Fries & Aioli
$10Madras curry sesame salt
egg, gluten free, sesame, soy, vegetarian
-
Stracciatella
$15Roasted grape conserva, hot honey, candied pecans, PQB sourdough
dairy, gluten, tree nut, vegetarian
-
Edamame Dumplings
$15House ponzu, cucumber, mushrooms, basil
gluten, sesame, soy, vegan
-
Chicken Dumplings
$16Soy garlic chili crisp, pickled fresnos, scallions
fish, gluten, soy
-
Roasted Tomato & Goat Cheese
$16Marinara, goat cheese, crispy garlic, PQB sourdough
dairy, gluten, vegetarian
-
CBK Tomato Soup
$10Serves one | PQB sourdough grilled cheese bites
dairy, egg, gluten, soy, vegetarian
-
Smoked Salmon Tartine
$16Smoked salmon salad, fried capers, tomatoes, cucumber, pickled red onion, PQB sourdough
egg, fish, gluten, soy
-
Butternut Squash Hummus
$13preserved cranberry relish, toasted pumpkin seeds, warm pita
gluten, sesame
Sides
-
Beets
$8chilled beets, goat cheese, green goddess, candied pecans
dairy, egg, soy, tree nut
-
Dairy-Free Mashed Potatoes
$8lemon-thyme chicken jus
egg, soy
-
Roasted Squash
$8Maple za'atar butter, pumpkin seeds
dairy, sesame
-
Roasted Broccolini
$8Parmesan, pickled fresno peppers, citrus breadcrumbs
dairy, gluten
Greens & Grains
-
C&B Salad
$19Fresh greens, cucumbers, olive, feta, corn, radish, roasted cherry tomatoes, edamame, mint, red onion, citrus dressing
dairy, gluten free, sesame, soy, vegetarian
-
Brussels Sprouts & Apples
$17Fried brussels sprouts, shaved apples, cranberries, crispy quinoa, goat cheese, lemon dijon vinaigrette
dairy
-
Poke Bowl
$16Quinoa-chickpea salad, edamame, watermelon radish, avocado smash, cucumbers
gluten free, soy, vegan
-
Add to Your Bowl
Chicken (Gluten-Free) $9
Shrimp (Gluten-Free) $9
Crispy Tofu (Vegan) $6
Chickpea Patties (Vegan) $7
Charred Salmon (Gluten-Free) $15
sesame, shellfish, soy
Mains
-
C&B Burger
$20American cheese, red onion, shredded lettuce, beefsteak tomato, dill pickles, house aioli & curry waffle fries
dairy, egg, gluten, sesame, soy
-
Turkey Malibu
$20Roasted turkey breast, green goddess, beefsteak tomato, shredded cabbage, Gruyère cheese, PQB sourdough, & mixed greens
dairy, egg, gluten, soy
-
Mediterranean Pita
Roasted cherry tomatoes, pickled red onion, cucumber, avocado-tahini sauce
Chickpea Patties (Vegan) $18
Shrimp $22
Chicken Thigh $22
fish, gluten, sesame, shellfish, soy
-
Baked Cod
$34red thai curry, potatoes, red peppers, tomatoes, herbs, garlic naan
fish, gluten, shellfish
-
Charred Salmon
$35Baba ghanoush, fingerling potatoes, carrot, cucumbers, pecorino-Romano, dill, miso vinaigrette
dairy, fish, sesame, soy
-
Chicken Katsu Sandwich
$20Sticky sesame glaze, pickle, cabbage-cilantro slaw & curry waffle fries
dairy, gluten, sesame, soy
-
Shrimp Udon Noodle
$28Soy-yaki sauce, broccolini, button mushrooms, bell peppers, scallions, cilantro
gluten, shellfish, soy
-
Crispy Cauliflower
$21broccolini, red onion, cashew butter, smoked chili sauce, toasted pepitas, cilantro
sesame, soy, tree nut, vegan
-
Lemon Chicken
$29Roasted breast & thigh, lemon-thyme chicken jus, dairy-free mashed potatoes, broccolini, crispy potatoes
gluten
-
Balsamic Braised Short Ribs
$38Boneless short rib, dairy-free mashed potatoes, roasted pearl onions, heirloom carrots
soy
Desserts
-
Poached Pear "Cheesecake"
$15Whipped 'cheesecake' mousse, red-wine-poached pears, coconut graham crumble
soy
-
Banana Bread Pudding
$15Caramel sauce, chocolate hazelnut crisp, apricot jam, salted caramel gelato
dairy, egg, gluten, tree nut, vegetarian
-
Sticky Date Cake
$14Date sponge cake, caramel, chocolate crisps, vanilla gelato
tree nut
Cocktails
-
Lambrusco Royal
$16Black sugar plum sake, sorel liqueur, chambord liqueur, lychee purée, lambrusco
-
Apple Crisp
$15Tito's vodka, caramel apple butter syrup, ginger syrup, lemon, soda
-
The Barrel Old Fashioned
$15100 Proof Old Forester whiskey, orange bitters, house-made Demerara syrup
-
The Espresso Martini
$18Tito's vodka, Mr. Black coffee liqueur, espresso, house-made Demerara syrup
-
Apricot Ginger Spritz
$16Apricot liqueur, honey syrup, ginger syrup, bittermens elemakule tiki bitters, prosecco
-
Chipotle Watermelon Margarita
$16Chipotle sour, watermelon, El Corazon Blanco, lime
-
The Mai Tai
$15Diplomático Reserva Exclusiva, Bacardi, caramelized pineapple purée, orgeat, orange bitters, lemon
-
Quince Gimlet
$16Beefeater gin, quince syrup, peychaud's bitters, elderflower, lemon
Spirit Free
Add back the spirit +6 Add a caffeine boost +3-
Lavender Lemonade
$9Butterfly pea flower tea, sparkling water
-
Strawberry Peach Lemonade
$9Strawberry, peach, basil, lemon
Wines
Sparkling
-
Kila Cava
Penedés, Spain
$13
$50
-
Zardetto Rosé Prosecco
Veneto, Italy
$15
$52
White
-
Pine Ridge Chenin Blanc
Napa Valley, California
$14
$20
$50
-
Elena Walch Pinot Grigio
Trentino, Italy
$15
$21
$52
-
Allen Scott Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough, New Zealand
$16
$22
$55
-
Frog's Leap Sauvignon Blanc
Vin de Table, France
$17
$24
$63
-
Crossbarn Chardonnay
Sonoma Coast, California
$17
$24
$63
Rosé
-
Muga Rosé
Rioja, Spain
$15
$21
$52
-
Malene Rosé
Central Coast, California
$16
$22
$55
Red
-
Sean Minor Pinot Noir
Central Coast, California
$16
$22
$55
-
Adelsheim Pinot Noir
Willamete Valley, Oregon
$18
$25
$65
-
Novelty Hill Red Blend
Columbia Valley, Washington
$15
$21
$52
-
Broadbent Cabernet Sauvignon
North Coast, California
-
Broadbent Cabernet Sauvignon
North Coast, California
$15
$21
$52
-
Catena Vista Flores Malbec
Mendoza, Argentina
$15
$21
$52
-
Seghesio Zinfadel
Sonoma County, California
$17
$24
$63
Beers
-
Cruz Blanca Chelada
12oz. ABV 5.0% $8Lime & sea salt tropical lager, Chicago, IL
-
3 Floyds Gumballhead
12oz. ABV 5.6% $9American Wheat Ale, Munster, IN
-
Half Acre WayBird
12oz. ABV 6.5% $9Hazy IPA, Chicago, IL
-
Revolution Pilsner
$9Pilsner, Chicago, IL • 5.5% ABV
-
Modelo Especial
$6Mexican Pilsner, Mexico • 4.4% ABV
-
Dovetail Kölsch
$8Kölsch, Chicago, IL • 4.6% ABV
Coffee & Tea
Barista Specialties
-
Maple Bourbon Latte
$7double shot espresso, maple syrup, non-alcoholic bourbon extracts, whole milk
-
Cold Foam Carmel Cappuccino
$7Double shot espresso, cold foam, salted caramel kiss
-
Apple Chai Iced latte
$7Rishi chai, cold brew, house-made apple syrup
-
Apple Cider
$7made with fresh michigan apples (served hot or iced)
-
Hojicha Tea Latte
$7Hojicha powder, whole milk, pure maple syrup
-
Matcha Pistachio Latte
$7rishi matcha, pistachio syrup, whole milk
Espresso Drinks
-
Cold Foam Caramel Cappuccino
$7Double espresso, caramel, cold foam
-
La Colombe Cold Brew
$7 -
Espresso
$4 -
Café Americano
$4 -
Cappuccino
$6 -
Latte
$6 -
Chai Latte
$6 -
Flavors
Vanilla | Chocolate | Caramel | Hazelnut
-
Non-Dairy Options
Oat | Almond
-
Big Shoulders Drip Hot Coffee
$4
Rishi Tea Service
-
Black
$6Earl Grey | English Breakfast | Masala Chai
-
Green
$6Jade Cloud
-
Herbal
$6Blueberry Hibiscus | Chamomile